Skip Navigation

Faculty

  Name Title
Shimon Andrusier Andrusier, Shimon 5th boys Judaic Studies
Tzila Barel Barel, Tzila EC-B Teacher
Henny Bartfield Bartfield, Henny 1st Grade Judiac Boys
Sheri Bill Bill, Sheri
Nessa Bitterman Bitterman, Nessa 6th Grade General
Meena Bonanno Bonanno, Meena School ESE Specialist
Chaim Botwinick Botwinick, Chaim Principal
Esther Croitoru Croitoru, Esther Toddler Teacher
Chaya Daniel Daniel, Chaya
Chayale Denburg Denburg, Chayale ECC Teacher
Margie Denburg Denburg, Margie Tzivos Hashem Coordi
Rivka Denburg Denburg, Rivka Head of School
Shaya Denburg Denburg, Shaya 3B Judaic
Shloime Denburg Denburg, Shloime Asst to Principals
Yossie Denburg Denburg, Yossie Dean
Jeff Docteroff Docteroff, Jeff Middle School Math
Chaya Eliefja Eliefja, Chaya 1A Judaic
Ellen Farina Farina, Ellen Early Childhood Coordinator
Deetza Franklin Franklin, Deetza
Chanie Friedman Friedman, Chanie 2nd Grade Judaic
Avraham Granat Granat, Avraham 7B/4B Judaic
Shayna Granat Granat, Shayna MS Judaic
Fran Green Green, Fran KDG General
Esther Gurary Gurary, Esther
Chaya Gutnick Gutnick, Chaya EC Education Director
Perel Hodakov Hodakov, Perel 5A Judaics
Yosef Hodakov Hodakov, Yosef 6B Judaics
Faigie Kaufman Kaufman, Faigie Developmental Coordinator
Mindel Keller Keller, Mindel Secretary
Naomi Kisilevich Kisilevich, Naomi Secretary
Jaye Klein Klein, Jaye Librarian
Heather Kraus Kraus, Heather 2nd grade General Studies
Robert Lalena Lalena, Robert MS Science & SS
Gittel Lazerson Lazerson, Gittel EC4 Judiac Studies
Mordechai Lichy Lichy, Mordechai JS Remedial/Admissions
Shoshana Lichy Lichy, Shoshana Tutor/J/S
Chaya Minsky Minsky, Chaya MS Judaic Studies
Anat Odiz Odiz, Anat Lunch coordinator
Jeffery Rozenberg Rozenberg, Jeffery Computers
Morah Dina Salazar Salazar, Morah Dina Toddler Teacher
Mushkie Schechter Schechter, Mushkie 3A Judaic Studies
Heather Schmulian Schmulian, Heather Interdisciplinary Arts
Ruth Schreiber-Greene Schreiber-Greene, Ruth MS Language Arts
Racheli Shahar Shahar, Racheli KDG Assistant
Chaya Shapero Shapero, Chaya 8A Lanuguage Arts
Chana Sheinberger Sheinberger, Chana Kdg J/S
Yaakov Sheinberger Sheinberger, Yaakov MS JSPrincipal
Valerie Shore Shore, Valerie 1st Grade General Studies
Chaya Shusterman Shusterman, Chaya 4A Judaic Studies
Ellen Silverberg Silverberg, Ellen 5th Grade General Studies
Carol Stav Stav, Carol Dir of Administration
Marissa Vail Vail, Marissa 4th Grade General Stui
Irena Visotski Visotski, Irena Kdg. Judaic Aide
Terry Wait Wait, Terry Infants
Moshe Yaras Yaras, Moshe MS Boys Judaic Studie
Michal Zagury Zagury, Michal Bookkeeper
Sima Ziv Ziv, Sima