Faculty

  Name Title Contact
Shimon Andrusier Andrusier, Shimon 5th boys Judaic Studies
Tzila Barel Barel, Tzila EC-B Teacher
Henny Bartfield Bartfield, Henny 1st Grade Judiac Boys
Nessa Bitterman Bitterman, Nessa 6th Grade General
Jodi Blum Blum, Jodi 5th Grade General
Meena Bonanno Bonanno, Meena School ESE Specialist
Esther Croitoru Croitoru, Esther Toddler Teacher
Chayale Denburg Denburg, Chayale ECC Teacher
Margie Denburg Denburg, Margie Tzivos Hashem Coordi 954-978-6341
Rivka Denburg Denburg, Rivka Head of School
Shaya Denburg Denburg, Shaya 3B Judaic
Shloime Denburg Denburg, Shloime Asst to Principals 954-978-6341
Yossie Denburg Denburg, Yossie Dean
Jeff Docteroff Docteroff, Jeff Middle School Math
Chaya Eliefja Eliefja, Chaya 1A Judaic
Sara Fadida Fadida, Sara PE 0000
Ellen Farina Farina, Ellen Early Childhood Coordinator
Chanie Friedman Friedman, Chanie 2nd Grade Judaic 954-978-6341
Leanne Fuchs Fuchs, Leanne 1st Grade GS Assistant
Avraham Granat Granat, Avraham 7B/4B Judaic 9549786341
Shayna Granat Granat, Shayna MS Judaic 9549786341
Fran Green Green, Fran KDG General
Chaya Gutnick Gutnick, Chaya EC Education Director 9415869294
Perel Hodakov Hodakov, Perel 5A Judaics
Yosef Hodakov Hodakov, Yosef 6B Judaics
Hadassah Joseph Joseph, Hadassah Toddler Assistant
Faigie Kaufman Kaufman, Faigie Developmental Coordinator
Mindel Keller Keller, Mindel Secretary
Naomi Kisilevich Kisilevich, Naomi Secretary 9549786341
Jaye Klein Klein, Jaye Librarian
Simone Klein Klein, Simone 1B Judaic Assistant 9548576901
Heather Kraus Kraus, Heather 2nd grade General Studies
Gittel Lazerson Lazerson, Gittel EC4 Judiac Studies
mordechai Lichy Lichy, mordechai JS Remedial/Admissions
shoshana Lichy Lichy, shoshana Tutor/J/S
Chaya Minsky Minsky, Chaya MS Judaic Studies
Anat Odiz Odiz, Anat Lunch coordinator
Jenefer Perez Perez, Jenefer VPK Teahcer
Judith Rose Rose, Judith General Studies Principal
Jeffery Rozenberg Rozenberg, Jeffery Computers
Morah Dina Salazar Salazar, Morah Dina Toddler Teacher
Mushkie Schechter Schechter, Mushkie 3A Judaic Studies
Heather Schmulian Schmulian, Heather Interdisciplinary Arts
Ruth Schreiber-Greene Schreiber-Greene, Ruth MS Language Arts
Racheli Shahar Shahar, Racheli KDG Assistant
Chaya Shapero Shapero, Chaya 8A Lanuguage Arts
Chana Sheinberger Sheinberger, Chana Kdg J/S
Yaakov Sheinberger Sheinberger, Yaakov MS JSPrincipal
Valerie Shore Shore, Valerie 1st Grade General Studies
Chaya Shusterman Shusterman, Chaya 4A Judaic Studies
Pinchas Spiegel Spiegel, Pinchas PE EC4-3rd Grade
Carol Stav Stav, Carol Dir of Administration
Marissa Vail Vail, Marissa 4th Grade General Stui
Irena Visotski Visotski, Irena Kdg. Judaic Aide
Terry Wait Wait, Terry Infants
Moshe Yaras Yaras, Moshe MS Boys Judaic Studie
Michal Zagury Zagury, Michal Bookkeeper
Sima Ziv Ziv, Sima Ivrit K,1st Assis 1A Jud